Privacy policy

Privacy policy

1. Protection of your personal data

In the context of the use of the services accessible on its websites, Ray-chaldrin B. may collect and process personal data concerning you. Ray-chaldrin B., is committed to respecting the privacy protection rules of its clients, prospects and visitors to its websites, mobile and mobile applications. All processing of personal data implemented within the framework of the accessible services respects not only local legislation but also the provisions of the “Data Protection Act” of 6 January 1978 as amended and the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD), a new European regulation on the protection of personal data, published in the Official Journal.

In order to ensure the correct application of these rules, Ray-chaldrin B. has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO), a Data Protection Correspondent (CIL), who is the privileged relay of the National Commission for Data Processing and Liberties (CNIL).

This privacy policy covers the applicable information practices of the websites concerned by this policy, and in particular https://www.raychaldrin.com; collectively referred to as the “Ray-chaldrin B.” websites.

Ray-chaldrin B.” websites may contain links to other websites. The information practices and content of such websites are subject to the privacy statements of those sites. Ray-chaldrin B. encourages you to read the privacy statements of other websites to understand their information practices.

2. What is the purpose of the data that may be collected by Ray-chaldrin B. ?

The personal data that you are likely to communicate to us on our websites or when you have contact with Ray-chaldrin B., are mainly used for the purposes of obtaining additional information on our Services, subscribing to the use of our solutions or other Services, registering for one of our events, canvassing, loyalty building, animation, commercial information, surveys, development of new services and products, statistical studies.

Your data may also be used to enable you to benefit from all the services or benefits available on the “Ray-chaldrin B.” sites or mobile applications: creation of a user account, e-newsletter, assistance and complaints, management of loyalty programmes, etc. Your data may also be analysed in order to match our information, notifications, offers and other forms of services to your interests as closely as possible.

Your data may also be enriched by sharing certain information with privileged commercial partners in order to improve our knowledge of your centres of interest and to enable us to send you offers and other forms of personalised services.

3. Who is likely to access your personal data ?

The data collected on the websites of ” Ray-chaldrin B. “, its mobile sites and mobile applications, or when you have contact with ” Ray-chaldrin B. “, may be communicated to the authorised personnel of ” Ray-chaldrin B. ” or to its service providers, within the framework of the accomplishment of all or part of the services referred to above.

Ray-chaldrin B. may share Data relating to its clients or prospects with its subsidiaries for the purpose of collaboration. For example, Ray-chaldrin B. may need to share Customer Data as part of customer relationship management.

Ray-chaldrin B. requires its service providers to implement strict confidentiality and protection measures for such data.

4. How do you exercise your rights ?

In application of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify, delete or object to the data concerning you. These rights can be exercised by post at the following address: “Ray-chaldrin B.” – Data Protection Delegate – 10, rue de Penthièvre – 75008 Paris.

Unless you object at the time of collection of your data or subsequently, Ray-chaldrin B. reserves the right to use your data in order to send you appropriate commercial offers. Where required by law, your data will only be used for canvassing purposes by electronic means after obtaining your explicit agreement. Your consent can be revoked at any time upon request.

If you no longer wish to receive the electronic newsletter from “Ray-chaldrin B.” by e-mail, you can click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each communication.

In the event of shared use of a computer or mobile phone by several people or a delegation of action, it is possible that the person(s) subscribed to our newsletters or events is (are) not the person who carried out the research and registrations on the “Ray-chaldrin B.” sites. In this case, you can exercise your right to rectify, delete or oppose the data concerning you.

The collection of certain personal data is essential to allow access to certain services or benefits. You may of course exercise your right to oppose the collection and processing of this data, but this may result in the impossibility of benefiting from these services or benefits.

5. Cookies

In order to constantly improve the quality of the services offered on its sites and their adequacy with your expectations, Ray-chaldrin B. is likely to use ” cookies “, text files used to identify your terminal when you connect to one of our services.

By accessing the “Ray-chaldrin B.” websites, its mobile sites or its mobile applications, you acknowledge that you have read the information provided to you concerning the purpose of any action aimed at accessing, by electronic transmission, information already stored in your equipment (electronic communications terminal), or at entering information in this equipment (cookies) as well as the means at your disposal to oppose this.

You acknowledge that the appropriate setting of your internet browser constitutes the expression of your agreement to the implementation and use of cookies. The sites of ” Ray-chaldrin B. ” use several types of cookies.

On several pages of the “Ray-chaldrin B.” websites you can click to access other websites of other companies. We advise you to read the policy of these non ” Ray-chaldrin B. ” sites concerning the treatment and protection of personal data, as the conditions on these sites may differ from the conditions of ” Ray-chaldrin B. “. Ray-chaldrin B. will in no way be responsible for the processing of personal data by these other websites.

7. Public forums and customer testimonials

Ray-chaldrin B.” Websites may contain dashboards, blogs or discussion forums. Any personal information you choose to submit in such a forum may be read, collected or used by others who visit such forums. It may be used to send you unsolicited messages.

Ray-chaldrin B. will not be held responsible for any personal information you disclose in these forums. Ray-chaldrin B. publishes a list of its Clients and their various testimonials on the Company’s Websites, which include information such as the position and name of the Client concerned. Before publishing these lists and testimonials, Ray-chaldrin B. ensures that it obtains the consent of each Client.

8. Modifications

Ray-chaldrin B. reserves the right to adapt the personal data protection policy. We advise you to regularly consult the latest version of this policy.